Pandora Online

My shop (0)

Your shopping basket is empty.

CheckoutTotal: €0.00
Wishlist
Home » Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Visão do Tempo II Distribuição, SA, based on Praceta das Fábricas nº 2-2A in Outurela, 2790-064 Carnaxide, Phone: +351 214 257 200 and Fax: +351 4257201, VAT: 508 649 277, in compliance with current legislation on the protection of privacy and the processing of personal data, Law No. 67/98 of October 26, Law 41/2004 of 18 August modified Law 46/2012 in August 29, undertakes to respect the personal data and privacy of users and use your data only for:

 The management and control of your PANDORA Online account, compliance by user with the terms and conditions of our website and account as well as the periodic sending of commercial communication, promotion and advertising, services and products offered by PANDORA Online, in accordance with Decree-Law 7/2004 of 7 January, as amended by Decree-Law no 62/2009 of 10 March and Law No. 46/2012 of 29 August.

 The user guarantees the authenticity and veracity of all data communicated to the PANDORA Online and must keep all the updated information, ensuring it is at all times to their real situation, and being solely responsible for false or inaccurate statements and by damage to PANDORA Online and / or to third parties.

 PANDORA Online compromises to take all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss or unauthorized access. Notwithstanding the above mentioned, it is the user's responsibility to properly safeguard keys and passwords provided to it, should this prevent the misuse or access by third parties. PANDORA Online is not responsible for any misuse of the user code and password assigned to the user.

 PANDORA Online allows the user, at any time, the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the affected about your personal data in accordance with Law No. 67/98 of October 26, Law 41/2004 of 18 August modified by Law 46/2012 of August 29, Personal Data Protection and safety regulations. To do this, you must send a written request and refer it with a copy of your ID to pandoraonline@visaodotempo.pt